Programme

Type
Date
Place
Shows
Bejart Ballet Lausanne
29 November 2019 -
 20:30
Grand Auditorium, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)
Screenings
Béjart, l’âme de la danse
30 November 2019 -
 11:00
Salle Estérel, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)
Shows
Noé Soulier
30 November 2019 -
 17:00
Théâtre de La Licorne (Cannes La Bocca)
Shows
Bejart Ballet Lausanne
30 November 2019 -
 14:00
Grand Auditorium, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)
Shows
Kubilai Khan Investigations
30 November 2019 -
 20:30
Salle Juliette Gréco (Carros)
Shows
São Paulo Dance Company
3 December 2019 -
 20:00
Anthéa (Antibes)
Shows
Cannes Jeune Ballet – Rosella Hightower
4 December 2019 -
 20:00
Théâtre Croisette, Hôtel JW Marriott (Cannes)
Seminars
Staying in shape: making your body’s knowledge speak out
5 December 2019 -
 13:30
Espace Miramar (Cannes)
Shows
Stanislavski Ballet
5 December 2019 -
 20:30
Grand Auditorium, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)
Seminars
Staying in shape: making your body’s knowledge speak out
6 December 2019 -
 09:30
Espace Miramar (Cannes)
Shows
Company Didascalie – Marion Levy
6 December 2019 -
 20:00
Théâtre de Grasse
Seminars
Staying in shape: making your body’s knowledge speak out
7 December 2019 -
 09:00
Espace Miramar (Cannes)
Screenings
Titicut Follies (1967)
7 December 2019 -
 14:30
Espace Miramar (Cannes)
Shows
Olivia Grandville
7 December 2019 -
 18:00
Théâtre Croisette, Hôtel JW Marriott (Cannes)
Shows
James Sewell Ballet
7 December 2019 -
 20:30
Théâtre Debussy, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)
Screenings
Sasha Waltz, un portrait
8 December 2019 -
 11:00
Espace Miramar (Cannes)
Shows
Dife Kako company – Chantal Loial
8 December 2019 -
 15:00
Théâtre de La Licorne (Cannes La Bocca)
Shows
Sasha Waltz & Guests
8 December 2019 -
 18:00
Grand Auditorium, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)
Shows
Company F/Arthur Perole
10 December 2019 -
 20:30
Théâtres en Dracénie (Draguignan)
Shows
Josette Baïz
11 December 2019 -
 20:00
Théâtre National de Nice
Shows
Soirée partagée : Raphaël Cottin – Jean Guizerix
12 December 2019 -
 19:00
Scène 55 (Mougins)
Shows
Soirée partagée : Compagnie Humaine
12 December 2019 -
 20:30
Scène 55 (Mougins)
Shows
Yeah Yellow company
13 December 2019 -
 18:00
Théâtre de La Licorne (Cannes La Bocca)
Shows
Compagnie S’Poart – Mickaël Le Mer
13 December 2019 -
 20:30
Théâtre Croisette, Hôtel JW Marriott (Cannes)
Shows
Studiotrade Platform
14 December 2019 -
 10:30
Auditorium des Arlucs (Cannes La Bocca)
Shows
The Opéra National du Rhin Ballet
14 December 2019 -
 20:30
Grand Auditorium, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)
Screenings
Mortellement – Portrait de Christian Rizzo
15 December 2019 -
 11:00
Salle Estérel, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)
Screenings
[Postponed] Ma mère adorait la danse – Portrait de Brigitte Lefèvre
15 December 2019 -
 11:30
Salle Estérel, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)
Shows
Company Amala Dianor
15 December 2019 -
 15:00
Théâtre Croisette, Hôtel JW Marriott (Cannes)
Shows
Christian Rizzo – Marie-Agnès Gillot – Andrés Marín
15 December 2019 -
 18:00
Théâtre Debussy, Palais des Festivals (Cannes)