LES BIENNALES DEPUIS 1985

 

PROGRAMMATIONS SINCE 1985

2015 / 20 November to 29 November
Video of Bal Flash | Video Best Of
Compagnie Nationale de Danse de Corée • Soirée partagée : Michèle Noiret & Catherine Diverrés • CCN Franche-Comte à Belfort • Ecole de Danse de l’Opéra de Paris • Christian Rizzo • Ballet du Capitole • Groupe Grenade - Josette Baiz • Cia Deborah Colker • Plateforme Studiotrade - Carte Blanche à la Compagnie Humaine • Daniel Linehan • Ballet de l’Opéra de Lyon • Hervé Koubi • Compagnie Nationale d’Espagne - José Martinez
Video of presentation | Teaser 2015 | Learning the choreography of Bal Flash

2013 / 19 November to 24 November
Pictures of 2013
Jonah Bokaer • Shen Wei Dance Arts • Victor Hugo Pontes • Compagnie Marie Chouinard • Compagnie XIN/Martin Harriague • Michel Kelemenis •Ballet National de Marseille • Système Castafiore • Compagnie Virgilio Sieni • Sharon Fridman • Rosas & Ictus • Cannes Jeune Ballet • Blanca Li
Video of presentation Teaser 2013

2011 / 22 November to 27 November
Pictures of 2011
CCNFC Belfort-Joanne Leighton • Compagnie Humaine • La La La Human Steps • Thierry Thieu Niang-Patrice Chéreau • Andres Marin • Hiroaki Umeda • Compagnie Montalvo-Hervieu • Ovaal • Michael Clark Company • Hofesh Shechter Company • Ballet National de Marseille • La Zouze / Cie C. Haleb • ESDC Rosella Hightower • Compagnie Emio Greco-PC • Compagnie Heddy Maalem • N+N Corsino • Thierry de Mey
Videos of presentation : part 1 | part 2

2009 / 27 November to 4 December
Michèle Anne de Mey – Charleroi/Danses • Système Castafiore • CCN Ballet de Lorraine • ESDC Cannes Rosella Hightower •Danses Concertantes – Benjamin Millepied • Compagnie Ando – Davy Brun • Compagnie Pockemon Crew • Compagnie Hervé Koubi • Zoopsie Comedi •Dumb Type •Francesco Nappa • Imperfect Dancers – Compagnia Balletto 90 • Ballet de l’Opéra de Lyon  

2007 / 23 November to 1er December
Ballet National de Marseille / Frederic Flamand • Compagnie Cave Canem • Compania Israel Galvan • Ballet Biarritz Thierry Malandain • Collectif Loge 22 – Michael Pomero • Compagnie Maguy Marin • Compagnie Pockemon Crew • Sylvie Guillem et Russell Maliphant • Europa Danse • The Guests Company – Yuval Pick • Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui / A Filetta • Emanuel Gat Dance • Compagnie Grenade / Josette Baïz • Les Etoiles de Ballet 2000

2005 / 18 November to 25 November
Wally Cardona Quartet •Association Fin Novembre • Ballet de l'Opéra National du Rhin  •The Guests Company • Affari Esteri / Edmond Russo – Shlomi Tuizer • Russell Maliphant Company  • Ballet du Théâtre Mariinski de Saint-Pétersbourg •2+ / Christopher Roman  • Cie Christiane Blaise • Contre Jour  - CCN de Franche-Comté à Belfort •Cie Herman Diephuis  • Sinequanon Dance Company •  Tere O'Connor Dance •association fragile / Christian Rizzo •  CCN Ballet de Lorraine • Groupe Bernard Menaut

2003 / 28 November to 4 December
Russell Maliphant • Ballet de l’Opéra National de Lyon • Sylvie Guillem • Cie Propos - Denis Plassard • John Jasperse Company • Ballet Flamenco Eva Yerbabuena •  Cie Stanislas Wisniewski • Trisha Brown Company • CCN du Havre - Herve Robbe • Ballet de Francfort - W. Forsythe • Cie Francoise Murcia • CCN de Rennes - Catherine Diverres • DCA Philippe Decoufle • Ecole de l’Opéra de Paris

2001 / 1st December to 8 December
Compagnie Lézards Bleus • Compania Nacional de Danza • Compagnie Charleroi/Danses • Cie Stephen Petronio • Batsheva Dance Company • CCN Ballet de Lorraine • Cie Michel Kelemenis • CCN d’Orléans-Josef Nadj • Cie Toothpick-Tero Saarinen • CCN du Havre-Hervé Robbe • Cie Françoise Murcia • Cie Maguy Marin • Cie Ex-Nihilo • Cie Carolyn Carlson

1999 / 4 December to 11 December
White Oak Dance Project - Mikhail Baryshnikov • Trisha Brown Company •Ballet National de Marseille - Marie-Claude Pietragalla • John Jasperse Company • Compania Nacional de Danza • Compagnie Beau Geste - Dominique Boivin • DCA Philippe Decoufflé • Ballet de Francfort - William Forsythe • Sean Curran Company • Batsheva Dance Company ...

1997 / 29 November to 6 December
Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo • Compagnie Hervé Robbe • Wally Cardona Quartet • Compagnie Fréderic Flamand • Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theater • Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève • Nederlands Dans Theater III • Ballet de l’Opéra National de Lyon • Ballet de Toscane ...

1995 / 22 March to 28 March
Compagnie Angelin Preljocaj • Béjart Ballet Lausanne • Compagnie Castafiore •Compagnie Christophe Haleb • Groupe Emile Dubois - Jean-Claude Galotta • Pascal Rioult Dance Theater •
Red Notes - Compagnie Andy Degroat •CNDS L’Esquisse - Bouvier Obadia • Compagnie Stephen Petronio • Lucinda Childs Dance Company...

1993 / 24 November to 1st December
Ballet Du Rhin • Compagnie Bill T. Jones • Cullberg Ballet • Jeune Ballet International de Cannes • Dance Concept Bruno Jacquin • Lucinda Childs Dance Company • Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo • Compagnie Maguy Marin • Compagnie La Liseuse - Georges Appaix • Compagnie Geneviève Sorin • Compagnie Véronique Ros de la Grange • Phoenix Dance Company - Leeds • Susan Marshall & Company • Compania National De Danza • Andrea Woods • Heidi Latsky • Sean Curran

1992 / 25 November to 1st December
Ballet National de Nancy et de Lorraine • Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève • Compagnie Castafiore • Ralph Lemon Company • Phoenix Dance Company • Compagnie Trisha Brown • Conservatoire National Supérieur de Paris • Conservatoire National Supérieur de Lyon • École Supérieure de Danse de Cannes • Guesch Patti • Compagnie Maryse Delente • Nederlands Dans Theater II • Compagnie Plaisir D’offrir • Nederlands Dans Theater III • Wally Cardona • Lionel Hoche • Serge Campardon • Arthur Aviles • Lance Gries • Gian Franco Paoluzi • Antony Rizzi • Pierre Darde

1991 / 12 November to 27 November
Ballet Gulbenkian • Ballet Cullberg • Compagnie Aterballetto – CRD de Reggio Emilia • Sankai Juku ou l’Atelier de la Montagne et de la Mer • Teatro de Danza Española • Dansproduktie • Groupe Bernard Menaut • Jeune Ballet International de Cannes • Sinopia ensemble de danse • Nicole Mossoux • Dancemakers • Compagnie Tandem

1990 / 27 November to 2nd December
Ballet National De L’opéra De Budapest • Association 1b - François Verret • Ballet Théâtre Espagnol • CCN Tours - Cie Jean-Christophe Maillot • Les Ballets De Monte-Carlo • Jeune Ballet International de Cannes • Michel Kelemenis • Ananda Dansa • Mark Tompkins

1989 / 7 November to 12 November
The Tokyo Ballet • Ballet Cullberg • Compagnie Karine Saporta • Scapino Ballet Rotterdam • Compagnie Maïté Fossen • Jean-Marc Colet • Compagnie Christine Bastin • Compagnie Régine Chopinot

1988 / 8 November to November
Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo • Ballet Gulbenkian • Ballet du Nord • Jean Babilée, Rosella Hightower, Anne Koren, Yumi Nara, Alain Rigout, François Verret • Nikolaïs Dance Theatre • Groupe Contemporain de l’Opéra de Nice • Compagnie Médiane • Jean-Marc Colet • Jeune Ballet International De Cannes • Compagnie Association C.A. • Compagnie Attention Fragile • Vicente Saez • Compagnie Albedo

1987 / 6 November to 11 November
Béjart - Ballet Lausanne • Compagnie Ris Et Danceries • Philippe Tresserra • Paul Les Oiseaux • Nelly Genlot • Colette Priou-Deloffre • Cie Trisunic • Edward Cook • Scapino Ballet Amsterdam

1986 / 7 November to 11 November
Ballet du Théâtre de da Scala de Milan • Lewitzky Dance Company • Ballet de Stuttgart • Jeune Ballet International De Cannes • Lyon Opéra Ballet

1985 / 8 November to 11 November
Nederlands Dans Theater Junior Group • Ballet Cullberg • Compagnie Lar Lubovitch • Théâtre Chorégraphique de Rennes

THE FESTIVAL

FESTIVAL DE DANSE partenaires